Rahmat Baghi, Iran Page

Other names: Raḩmat Bāghī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.0283 Longitude 51.8042 Altitude (feet) 6220
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 1895
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Rahmat Baghi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahmat Baghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahmat Baghi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbasabad (1.3 nm) Chah-e Dehqanpur (0.7 nm)
Roshdiyeh (1.4 nm)
Izadiyeh (2.6 nm)
Chah-e Aghasi (2.8 nm)
Barahimi (2.7 nm)
Feyzabad (2.0 nm)
Chaghan (2.1 nm)
Zarheh (2.1 nm)
Chah-e Hajji (2.2 nm)
Yunesabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tabataba'i (2.7 nm)
Kianabad (1.5 nm)
Eslamabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehdiabad (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Faz-e Do (2.4 nm)
Asiab-e Khan (2.4 nm)
Pansad Dastgah (2.7 nm)
Amirabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 28 nm W 309
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 32 nm N 350
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 43 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm W 288 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 80 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm N Baharestan
32.0 nm N Isfahan City Center
33.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
35.0 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:04 2016