Eslamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Eslāmābād,اسلام آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.0000 Longitude 51.8198 Altitude (feet) 6115
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 49' 11E Altitude (meters) 1863
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eslamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kianabad (1.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.9 nm)
Rahmat Baghi (1.9 nm)
Chah-e Dehqanpur (2.5 nm)
Zarheh (2.7 nm)
Chaghan (2.9 nm)
Roshdiyeh (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Faz-e Do (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehdiabad (0.7 nm)
Asiab-e Khan (0.8 nm)
Feyzabad (0.8 nm)
Pansad Dastgah (0.9 nm)
Amirabad (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Taleqani (1.4 nm)
Chah-e Hajji (1.9 nm)
Torkabad (2.4 nm)
Shahreza (2.5 nm)
Chah-e Karim Sabzevari (1.8 nm)
Esfeh Salar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 29 nm W 311
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 34 nm N 349
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 45 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 52 nm W 290 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 79 nm S 190 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm N Baharestan
33.8 nm N Isfahan City Center
34.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
36.8 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:13 2016