Torkabad, Iran Page

Other names: ترک آباد,Torkābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.9737 Longitude 51.8542 Altitude (feet) 6115
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 51° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 1863
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Torkabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torkabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torkabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pansad Dastgah (1.5 nm)
Chah-e Karim Sabzevari (1.6 nm)
Eslamabad (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Taleqani (1.1 nm)
Amirabad (1.4 nm)
Asiab-e Khan (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Faz-e Do (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehdiabad (1.9 nm)
Shahreza (2.2 nm)
Feyzabad (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Hajji (2.9 nm)
Babu Kan (1.3 nm) Esfeh Salar (0.7 nm)
Roknabad (1.6 nm)
Khosrowabad (1.8 nm)
Manzariyeh (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hoseynabad (2.1 nm)
Vasat (2.4 nm)
Mohammadiyeh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 32 nm W 311
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 36 nm N 347
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 46 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm W 291 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 78 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm N Baharestan
35.7 nm N Isfahan City Center
36.7 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
38.8 nm N Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:13 2016