Sherkat-e Kesht va San`at-e Shahin Key Shomareh Do Mahyar, Iran Page

Other names: Sherkat-e Kesht va Şan‘at-e Shāhīn Key Shomāreh Do Mahyār

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.2100 Longitude 51.8406 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 51° 50' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Sherkat-e Kesht va San`at-e Shahin Key Shomareh Do Mahyar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sherkat-e Kesht va San`at-e Shahin Key Shomareh Do Mahyar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sherkat-e Kesht va San`at-e Shahin Key Shomareh Do Mahyar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Qapch (2.5 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid (1.4 nm)
Mahyar (4.2 nm)
Tabataba'i (5.1 nm)
Eftekhariyeh (5.7 nm)
Halishtain (6.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahinabad (1.4 nm)
Chah-e Geruh (2.4 nm)
Porzan (4.4 nm)
Aminabad (3.2 nm)
Asiab Shah (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aminabad (3.6 nm)
Hojjatabad (4.5 nm)
Kianabad (5.3 nm)
Chah-e Doktor Farman (5.8 nm)
Hemmatabad (5.9 nm)
Sineh Narman (5.9 nm)
Seyyedabad (6.0 nm)
Shahzadeh `Ali Akbar (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 22 nm N 340
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 23 nm N 20
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 32 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 50 nm W 276 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 91 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Baharestan
21.9 nm N Isfahan City Center
22.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
25.2 nm NW Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:23 2016