Tabataba'i, Iran Page

Other names: Ţabāţabā’ī,طباطبائی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.2937 Longitude 51.8267 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 51° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 921

Weather Charts


Tabataba'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabataba'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabataba'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eftekhariyeh (1.6 nm)
Halishtain (1.8 nm)
Sabz Kesht (3.7 nm)
Amirieh (4.5 nm)
`Aliabad (4.6 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (4.6 nm)
Si Metri (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (6.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (4.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (5.0 nm)
Akbarabad (6.5 nm)
Mahyar (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad-e Jadid (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qapch (3.9 nm)
Sherkat-e Kesht va San`at-e Shahin Key Shomareh Do Mahyar (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahinabad (5.3 nm)
Chah-e Geruh (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 17 nm N 337
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 19 nm N 27
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 27 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 49 nm W 270 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Baharestan
17.0 nm NW Isfahan City Center
18.0 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.8 nm N Shahrestan Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:34 2016