Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه شرکت سهامی نونهالان,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahāmī-ye Nownahālān,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3439 Longitude 51.7853 Altitude (feet) 5429
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 51° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 1654
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1009

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Sherkat-e Sahami-ye Nownahalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Mohammad Reza Fuladi (1.4 nm)
`Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Sherkat-e Imankuh (2.5 nm)
Amirieh (2.7 nm)
Si Metri (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Montazer ol Zohur (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalali (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zaghian (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Elahiyeh (0.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.4 nm)
Akbarabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (3.2 nm)
Shamlu (3.7 nm)
Mah Dasht (4.6 nm)
Halishtain (2.2 nm)
Sabz Kesht (2.6 nm)
Eftekhariyeh (2.8 nm)
Tabataba'i (3.7 nm)
Mahyar (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 14 nm N 340
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 17 nm N 345
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 24 nm N 8 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 47 nm W 266 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Baharestan
13.4 nm N Isfahan City Center
14.4 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.7 nm NW Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:34 2016