Kaduvettipalaiyam, India Page

Other names: Kaduvettipālaiyam

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 11.1831 Longitude 77.1457 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 8' 45E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26787

Weather Charts


Kaduvettipalaiyam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaduvettipalaiyam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaduvettipalaiyam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaduvettipalaiyam (5.4 nm)
Karamadai (11.4 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (11.8 nm)
Tudiyalur (13.5 nm)
Annur (3.8 nm)
Punjai Puliyampatti (10.2 nm)
Sirumugai (11.7 nm)
Sevur (6.6 nm)
Avanashi (7.3 nm)
Perumanallur (12.7 nm)
Tiruppur (12.7 nm)
Karumattampatti (5.0 nm)
Somanur (6.3 nm)
Sulur (9.6 nm)
Irugur (10.9 nm)
Pilamedu (12.5 nm)
Singanallur (12.9 nm)
Palladam (13.8 nm)
Velialur (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 10 nm S 175
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 10 nm S 213 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 64 nm E 56
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 70 nm W 267 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 75 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Annur
6.8 nm N Sri Venkatesa Perumal Temple (Melathiruppathi) – Mondipalayam
7.1 nm SW Info Institute of Engineering
7.6 nm SW Adithya Institute of Technology
7.8 nm SW Kathir College of Engineering
9.2 nm S Sulur
9.6 nm E Velampalayam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:24 2016