Sirumugai, India Page

Other names: Sirumugal

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.3333 Longitude 77.0167 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 11° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46943
Google links for Sirumugai Google links for Sirumugai, India
Mid-range map of Sirumugai Large range map of Sirumugai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mettuppalaiyam (4.4 nm)
Kotagiri (9.9 nm)
Coonoor (11.8 nm)
Wellington (12.9 nm)
Aravankadu (14.8 nm)
Kottamangalam (12.1 nm)
Kodanad (12.5 nm)
Bennari (16.0 nm)
Annur (9.1 nm)
Punjai Puliyampatti (10.8 nm)
Sevur (13.4 nm)
Karamadai (5.0 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (12.0 nm)
Tudiyalur (15.5 nm)
Karumattampatti (16.3 nm)
Somanur (17.9 nm)
Pilamedu (18.0 nm)
Kandivalli (18.2 nm)
Irugur (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE 18 nm S 175 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),SilkAir,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl)
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 20 nm S 156
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 62 nm N 339
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM 67 nm E 66 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Sirumugai
4.4 nm SW Mettupalayam, Coimbatore
4.7 nm SW Karamadai
7.2 nm W Nilgiri mountains
7.9 nm W Nilgiri mountains
9.0 nm E Punjai Puliampatti
9.1 nm SE Annur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010