Annur, India Page

Other names: Annūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.2312 Longitude 77.1047 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Annur Large range map of Annur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaduvettipalaiyam (4.2 nm)
Sirumugai (8.0 nm)
Karamadai (8.5 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (10.4 nm)
Mettuppalaiyam (11.0 nm)
Tudiyalur (13.2 nm)
Punjai Puliyampatti (8.1 nm)
Alampaiyam (14.0 nm)
Kottamangalam (15.2 nm)
Sevur (7.9 nm)
Avanashi (9.9 nm)
Nambiyur (14.8 nm)
Perumanallur (15.1 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (3.8 nm)
Karumattampatti (8.7 nm)
Somanur (10.0 nm)
Sulur (12.4 nm)
Irugur (12.9 nm)
Pilamedu (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 12 nm S 196 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air Arabia,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 13 nm S 166
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM 65 nm E 59
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 76 nm S 212 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air India Expr,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Annur
5.2 nm NE Sri Venkatesa Perumal Temple (Melathiruppathi) – Mondipalayam
7.3 nm SW Info Institute of Engineering
7.7 nm NW Sirumugai
7.7 nm W Kalattiyur
8.0 nm SW Adithya Institute of Technology
8.0 nm NE Punjai Puliampatti

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:56:41 2015