Tudiyalur, India Page

Other names: Tudiyallur,TudiyalĊĞr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.0799 Longitude 76.9426 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39322
Mid-range map of Tudiyalur Large range map of Tudiyalur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandivalli (8.7 nm)
Alandurai (11.8 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (4.3 nm)
Karamadai (9.7 nm)
Velingkod (10.7 nm)
Pilamedu (4.7 nm)
Singanallur (7.3 nm)
Irugur (8.2 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (9.0 nm)
Sulur (11.2 nm)
Annur (13.2 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (13.5 nm)
Karumattampatti (14.2 nm)
Coimbatore (4.7 nm)
Perur (6.5 nm)
Podanur (7.8 nm)
Velialur (8.0 nm)
Madukkarai (10.6 nm)
Chettipalaiyam (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 6 nm E 116 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air Arabia,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 13 nm E 107
FR44830 Small Kuttanellur Heliport 53 nm W 229
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 58 nm W 273 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Saudi Arabian,Oman Air
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 64 nm S 209 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air India Expr,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Vellakinar
1.9 nm NE Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College
3.2 nm E KG College of Arts and Science
3.3 nm S Avila Convent
3.3 nm S Alvernia Matriculation Higher Secondary School
3.5 nm S Lisieux Matriculation Higher Secondary School
3.7 nm S Coimbatore North Junction railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:54:39 2015