Perur, India Page

Other names: Perūr,Melai Citamparam

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.9667 Longitude 76.9000 Altitude (feet) 1371
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 417
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46236
Google links for Perur Google links for Perur, India
Mid-range map of Perur Large range map of Perur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alandurai (6.2 nm) Tudiyalur (7.6 nm)
Kandivalli (10.8 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (11.2 nm)
Annur (21.1 nm)
Coimbatore (3.9 nm)
Podanur (5.0 nm)
Pilamedu (7.1 nm)
Singanallur (7.2 nm)
Irugur (10.3 nm)
Chettipalaiyam (10.6 nm)
Sulur (14.3 nm)
Somanur (18.1 nm)
Kattampatti (18.6 nm)
Karumattampatti (19.0 nm)
Kamanayakkanpalaiyam (20.0 nm)
Madukkarai (5.6 nm)
Walayar (7.6 nm)
Kinattukkadavu (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE 9 nm E 65 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),SilkAir,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl)
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 15 nm E 79
VOCI COK Medium COCHIN INTL Cochin 57 nm S 211 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,Oman Air
VOCL CCJ Medium CALICUT Kerala 56 nm W 280 Bahrain Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,,Oman Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 71 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
5.0 nm E Podanur
5.5 nm NW Marudamalai
5.7 nm SE Madukkarai
6.5 nm E Kurichi
7.0 nm NE PSG College of Technology
7.2 nm E Perks Matriculation Higher Secondary School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010