Velingkod, India Page

Other names: வெள்ளியங்காடு,வெள்ளியங்காடு

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.2131 Longitude 76.8217 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 76° 49' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13337

Weather Charts


Velingkod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velingkod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velingkod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolakambe (6.4 nm)
Bikkatti (12.5 nm)
Attappadi (17.4 nm)
Coonoor (8.2 nm)
Wellington (9.3 nm)
Aravankadu (9.9 nm)
Kotagiri (12.8 nm)
Udagamandalam (13.8 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (8.3 nm)
Karamadai (8.4 nm)
Mettuppalaiyam (8.6 nm)
Sirumugai (12.6 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (13.8 nm)
Annur (16.7 nm)
Irugur (18.5 nm)
Kandivalli (5.9 nm)
Tudiyalur (10.7 nm)
Coimbatore (15.1 nm)
Pilamedu (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 17 nm E 130 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 23 nm E 121
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm W 265 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 66 nm N 351
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 68 nm S 201 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Sálim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History
7.2 nm NE Nilgiri mountains
7.8 nm E KTVR Knowledge Park for Engineering and Technology
8.1 nm N Nilgiri Mountain Railway
8.0 nm E Anna University Chennai - Regional Office, Coimbatore
8.2 nm N Coonoor
8.2 nm N Droog Fort, Coonoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:38 2016