Kaduvettipalaiyam, India Page

Other names: Kaduvettipālaiyam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.1825 Longitude 77.0536 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 3' 13E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25616

Weather Charts


Kaduvettipalaiyam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaduvettipalaiyam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaduvettipalaiyam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (6.5 nm)
Karamadai (6.5 nm)
Tudiyalur (9.0 nm)
Velingkod (13.8 nm)
Kandivalli (15.4 nm)
Coonoor (18.0 nm)
Sirumugai (8.8 nm)
Mettuppalaiyam (10.2 nm)
Punjai Puliyampatti (12.1 nm)
Alampaiyam (17.8 nm)
Annur (4.2 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (5.4 nm)
Karumattampatti (8.8 nm)
Somanur (9.8 nm)
Sevur (11.5 nm)
Pilamedu (9.7 nm)
Irugur (9.9 nm)
Sulur (10.3 nm)
Coimbatore (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 9 nm S 183 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 11 nm S 148
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 64 nm W 267 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 69 nm E 58
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 72 nm S 211 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Info Institute of Engineering
4.1 nm S Adithya Institute of Technology
5.2 nm SW Tamil Nadu Horticulture University
5.3 nm NE Annur
5.3 nm NW Kalattiyur
5.4 nm W Veerapandi, Coimbatore
6.0 nm W KTVR Knowledge Park for Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:30 2016