Kolakambe, India Page

Other names: Kulakambai,Kullakamby,Kolakombay,Kolakombay

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.2850 Longitude 76.7423 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 11° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34003

Weather Charts


Kolakambe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolakambe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolakambe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bikkatti (7.5 nm)
Naduvattam (16.5 nm)
Aravankadu (4.9 nm)
Coonoor (5.0 nm)
Wellington (5.4 nm)
Udagamandalam (8.0 nm)
Kotagiri (10.9 nm)
Pykara (13.5 nm)
Kodanad (17.3 nm)
Masinigudi (18.0 nm)
Guruvegowdanhundi (19.2 nm)
Velingkod (6.4 nm)
Mettuppalaiyam (11.3 nm)
Karamadai (13.1 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (14.5 nm)
Sirumugai (15.6 nm)
Kandivalli (10.7 nm)
Attappadi (16.5 nm)
Tudiyalur (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 23 nm E 130 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 29 nm E 123
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 47 nm W 259 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 61 nm N 354
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 70 nm S 196 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Nilgiri Mountain Railway
5.4 nm N CSI College of Engineering
5.5 nm N Nilgiri mountains
5.8 nm N Ketti railway station
5.9 nm N Achanakal
6.0 nm NE Coonoor
6.0 nm NE Droog Fort, Coonoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:58 2016