Singanallur, India Page

Other names: Singānallūr,சிங்காநல்லூர்

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.9982 Longitude 77.0338 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 10° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 31239
Mid-range map of Singanallur Large range map of Singanallur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pilamedu (2.6 nm)
Podanur (3.6 nm)
Coimbatore (4.0 nm)
Perur (7.1 nm)
Tudiyalur (7.3 nm)
Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (10.5 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (11.1 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (12.9 nm)
Irugur (2.3 nm)
Sulur (5.6 nm)
Somanur (10.5 nm)
Karumattampatti (11.0 nm)
Kamanayakkanpalaiyam (12.1 nm)
Karadibavi (12.3 nm)
Velialur (1.5 nm)
Chettipalaiyam (5.2 nm)
Madukkarai (6.9 nm)
Panappatti (8.5 nm)
Kinattukkadavu (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 1 nm N 16 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air Arabia,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 7 nm E 82
FR44830 Small Kuttanellur Heliport 54 nm W 237
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 62 nm S 216 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air India Expr,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 93 nm S 138 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Mihin Lanka,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),SriLankan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Singanallur Lake
1.0 nm W Perks Matriculation Higher Secondary School
1.8 nm N Coimbatore International Airport
1.9 nm N Coimbatore Institute of Technology
1.9 nm N Coimbatore Medical College
2.1 nm N PSG College of Arts and Science
2.1 nm N SNR Sons College
2.0 nm E Pallapalayam, Coimbatore
2.1 nm NW Fun Republic Mall (Coimbatore)
2.1 nm NW GRG Matriculation Higher Secondary School
2.2 nm N Dr G R Damodaran College of Science
2.4 nm NW PSG College of Technology
2.4 nm NW Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology
2.5 nm NE Irugur
2.7 nm SW Kurichi
2.7 nm W Aegis Global Academy
2.8 nm W Carmel Garden Matriculation Higher Secondary School
2.9 nm W Nirmala College for Women
3.0 nm E Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute of Technology

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:56:40 2015