Kamanayakkanpalaiyam, India Page

Other names: Kāmānayakkanpālaiyam,Kamanaickanpalaiyam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.9087 Longitude 77.2188 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Kamanayakkanpalaiyam Large range map of Kamanayakkanpalaiyam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panappatti (7.4 nm)
Chettipalaiyam (10.7 nm)
Irugur (11.2 nm)
Velialur (12.0 nm)
Singanallur (12.1 nm)
Kinattukkadavu (12.8 nm)
Pilamedu (14.6 nm)
Karadibavi (3.0 nm)
Palladam (6.4 nm)
Sulur (8.9 nm)
Somanur (10.8 nm)
Karumattampatti (12.2 nm)
Tiruppur (13.9 nm)
Chittambalam (4.9 nm)
Avanashipalaiyam (13.2 nm)
Kundadam (13.9 nm)
Nelali (15.6 nm)
Kattampatti (7.5 nm)
Periyapatti (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 7 nm N 331
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 12 nm W 305 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air Arabia,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
FR44830 Small Kuttanellur Heliport 61 nm W 246
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 66 nm W 226 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air India Expr,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 82 nm S 141 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Mihin Lanka,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),SriLankan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Chinnamanaickenpalayam
6.4 nm NE Palladam
7.2 nm NW List of Indian Air Force bases
7.2 nm NW Sulur Air Force Station
9.0 nm NW Sulur
9.6 nm NW Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute of Technology
10.0 nm S Periyapatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:12 2015