Avanashi, India Page

Other names: Avanāshi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.1933 Longitude 77.2685 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 11° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54045
Google links for Avanashi Google links for Avanashi, India
Mid-range map of Avanashi Large range map of Avanashi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaduvettipalaiyam (7.3 nm)
Annur (9.9 nm)
Kaduvettipalaiyam (12.7 nm)
Irugur (15.9 nm)
Sirumugai (17.3 nm)
Sevur (3.6 nm)
Nambiyur (10.4 nm)
Punjai Puliyampatti (11.2 nm)
Kurumandur (14.6 nm)
Alampaiyam (16.9 nm)
Perumanallur (5.4 nm)
Kunnattur (9.7 nm)
Uttukkuli (11.0 nm)
Siruvalur (15.2 nm)
Padiyur (15.5 nm)
Tiruppur (7.0 nm)
Karumattampatti (7.2 nm)
Somanur (8.0 nm)
Sulur (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 12 nm S 210
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 16 nm W 233 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air Arabia,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM 58 nm E 52
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 80 nm S 219 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,GoAir,Air Arabia,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Air India Expr,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Velampalayam
4.2 nm SE Anupparpalayam
4.4 nm NE Erode district
4.4 nm NE Coimbatore district
4.4 nm NE Coimbatore District (Madras Presidency)
6.3 nm SE Thottipalayam
6.4 nm E Natham Palayam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010