Kunnattur, India Page

Other names: Kunnattūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.2732 Longitude 77.4111 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35876

Weather Charts


Kunnattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunnattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunnattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nambiyur (7.4 nm)
Avanashi (9.7 nm)
Siruvalur (6.1 nm)
Kurumandur (9.5 nm)
Gopichettipalaiyam (11.0 nm)
Kavundappadi (12.5 nm)
Vairamangalam (15.3 nm)
Vijayapuri (5.7 nm)
Perundurai (10.2 nm)
Chennimalai (13.1 nm)
Sittodu (16.3 nm)
Talayapettai (16.8 nm)
Bhavani (19.2 nm)
Erode (19.1 nm)
Perumanallur (5.1 nm)
Uttukkuli (6.8 nm)
Tiruppur (10.8 nm)
Padiyur (13.8 nm)
Kangayam (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 21 nm S 223
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 26 nm W 236 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 49 nm E 51
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 82 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 86 nm W 264 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Erode
4.5 nm S Chengapalli
5.7 nm SE Sasurie College of Engineering
5.7 nm W Erode district
5.7 nm W Coimbatore District (Madras Presidency)
5.9 nm NE Siruvalur (Ariyalur)
5.8 nm SE Vijayapuri, Erode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:45 2016