Qiaotian, China Page

Other names: 荍田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1241 Longitude 105.2805 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Qiaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotian Linchang (1.1 nm)
Zhujiaying (2.9 nm)
Leishanping (2.9 nm)
Taozigou (1.3 nm)
Muyushi (2.3 nm)
Fengminggang (2.9 nm)
Jin'echi (3.1 nm)
Jin'e (3.2 nm)
Xindian (1.5 nm)
Xindianzi (1.6 nm)
Wafangtou (1.8 nm)
Xiayingba (2.8 nm)
Haiyingba (1.2 nm)
Huangjueshu (1.8 nm)
Heiyanshan (2.1 nm)
Dingjiayan (2.1 nm)
Cizhuba (3.1 nm)
Lanba (3.2 nm)
Lanbazi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 94 nm N 15
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Xingwen County
16.2 nm SW 105th meridian east
21.0 nm SW Weixin County
22.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:43 2016