Fengminggang, China Page

Other names: 凤鸣岗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1723 Longitude 105.2722 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24459

Weather Charts


Fengminggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengminggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengminggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangguwan (1.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.7 nm)
Jintian (2.4 nm)
Xinba (3.0 nm)
Lanchang (3.1 nm)
Yangzikan (1.9 nm)
Sandaohe (2.2 nm)
Miaobangshang (2.8 nm)
Luowagou (2.9 nm)
Huilong (3.2 nm)
Huilongchang (3.2 nm)
Jin'echi (1.7 nm)
Jin'e (1.8 nm)
Xianlonggou (2.7 nm)
Donglongquan (2.8 nm)
Muyushi (1.3 nm)
Taozigou (1.8 nm)
Qiaotian (2.9 nm)
Wafangtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm N 16
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 97 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Xingwen County
17.2 nm SW 105th meridian east
23.1 nm SW Weixin County
22.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016