Jin'echi, China Page

Other names: 金鹅池,Jin’echi

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1708 Longitude 105.3050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24572

Weather Charts


Jin'echi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jin'echi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jin'echi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jin'e
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengminggang (1.7 nm)
Muyushi (2.7 nm)
Tangguwan (2.9 nm)
Yangzikan (3.1 nm)
Xianlonggou (1.8 nm)
Sandaohe (2.1 nm)
Shabatou (2.7 nm)
Huilong (3.4 nm)
Huilongchang (3.5 nm)
Donglongquan (1.1 nm)
Daditou (1.6 nm)
Wayaowan (2.1 nm)
Jiaocheguan (2.3 nm)
Taozigou (1.9 nm)
Wafangtou (2.1 nm)
Qiaotian (3.1 nm)
Xindianzi (3.3 nm)
Xindian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm N 15
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 96 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Xingwen County
18.6 nm SW 105th meridian east
21.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
24.0 nm SW Weixin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016