Lanbazi, China Page

Other names: 滥坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0782 Longitude 105.3121 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31376

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanbazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lanba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cizhuba (2.2 nm)
Huangjueshu (2.3 nm)
Suancaoshu (3.1 nm)
Heiyanshan (1.2 nm)
Haiyingba (2.1 nm)
Xiayingba (2.1 nm)
Xindian (2.2 nm)
Xindianzi (2.2 nm)
Chezhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Qiaotian (3.2 nm)
Chayegou (1.4 nm)
Shazipo (1.4 nm)
Lelangba (2.6 nm)
Lelang (2.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.2 nm)
Shajigou (2.8 nm)
Yudongpo (3.2 nm)
Qiangdaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 49 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm N 14
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Xingwen County
16.9 nm W 105th meridian east
20.2 nm SW Weixin County
21.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:25 2016