Shajigou, China Page

Other names: 沙基沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0359 Longitude 105.2908 Altitude (feet) 3697
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 1126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24362

Weather Charts


Shajigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqilin (1.6 nm)
Liangchuangkou (1.9 nm)
Suancaoshu (2.3 nm)
Wanjialing (3.0 nm)
Gaofeng (3.1 nm)
Cizhuba (2.5 nm)
Lanba (2.6 nm)
Lanbazi (2.8 nm)
Heiyanshan (3.5 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.5 nm)
Qiangdaowan (1.7 nm)
Shazipo (3.1 nm)
Yudongpo (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaotian (1.0 nm)
Sanhetou (1.9 nm)
Dianzishang (2.1 nm)
Luoluotian (2.4 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 47 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 49 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 99 nm N 14
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Xingwen County
15.4 nm W 105th meridian east
17.6 nm SW Weixin County
23.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:07 2016