Shuijingwan, China Page

Other names: 水井湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9882 Longitude 105.3007 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24774

Weather Charts


Shuijingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (2.1 nm)
Luoluotian (2.4 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.8 nm)
Fengyang (2.8 nm)
Fengyangcun (3.0 nm)
Dianzishang (1.2 nm)
Sanhetou (1.3 nm)
Yangjiaotian (2.0 nm)
Qiangdaowan (2.3 nm)
Shajigou (2.9 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.3 nm)
Luodui (1.6 nm)
Yinjiagou (1.8 nm)
Huangjueba (2.5 nm)
Zhonghuashan (3.4 nm)
Shitoudi (1.6 nm)
Mahuzhai (3.0 nm)
Shuping (2.9 nm)
Daokeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 108 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Weixin County
16.0 nm W 105th meridian east
17.6 nm NW Xingwen County
25.3 nm S Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:00 2016