Daokeng, China Page

Other names: 倒坑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9381 Longitude 105.2760 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33582

Weather Charts


Daokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santai (1.4 nm)
Sikantiao (2.5 nm)
Hetaoba (2.8 nm)
Wajuedi (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.5 nm)
Dengjiaba (1.6 nm)
Fengyangcun (2.8 nm)
Fengyang (2.9 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)
Mahuzhai (1.2 nm)
Shitoudi (2.1 nm)
Lanbandeng (2.6 nm)
Shuping (3.0 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.4 nm)
Tongmawan (3.7 nm)
Sihetou (2.5 nm)
Cuojiwa (3.2 nm)
Caofangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 41 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Weixin County
15.4 nm W 105th meridian east
19.9 nm N Xingwen County
22.4 nm S Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016