Lanba, China Page

Other names: 滥坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0768 Longitude 105.3090 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31376

Weather Charts


Lanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lanbazi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cizhuba (2.1 nm)
Huangjueshu (2.2 nm)
Suancaoshu (2.9 nm)
Dingjiayan (3.0 nm)
Heiyanshan (1.1 nm)
Haiyingba (2.0 nm)
Xindian (2.3 nm)
Xindianzi (2.3 nm)
Xiayingba (2.3 nm)
Chezhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Qiaotian (3.2 nm)
Chayegou (1.5 nm)
Shazipo (1.6 nm)
Lelangba (2.8 nm)
Lelang (2.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.2 nm)
Shajigou (2.6 nm)
Qiangdaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 49 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm N 14
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Xingwen County
16.8 nm W 105th meridian east
20.0 nm SW Weixin County
22.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016