Xiayingba, China Page

Other names: 下营坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1097 Longitude 105.3300 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37657

Weather Charts


Xiayingba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayingba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayingba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindianzi (1.1 nm)
Xindian (1.3 nm)
Heiyanshan (2.0 nm)
Haiyingba (2.1 nm)
Qiaotian (2.8 nm)
Wafangtou (1.9 nm)
Jiaocheguan (2.4 nm)
Nianziwan (2.4 nm)
Daditou (2.8 nm)
Chezhuyuan (0.8 nm)
Lelangba (1.3 nm)
Lelang (1.4 nm)
Hetaoping (1.8 nm)
Jibaoshan (2.1 nm)
Modaoxi (2.8 nm)
Chayegou (1.7 nm)
Lanbazi (2.1 nm)
Lanba (2.3 nm)
Shazipo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 94 nm N 14
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 99 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Xingwen County
18.3 nm W 105th meridian east
20.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
22.1 nm SW Weixin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016