Huangjueshu, China Page

Other names: 黄桷树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0954 Longitude 105.2730 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24478

Weather Charts


Huangjueshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjueshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjueshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiayan (0.9 nm)
Qishuwan (2.0 nm)
Zhujiaying (2.4 nm)
Leishanping (3.1 nm)
Qiaotian Linchang (1.3 nm)
Qiaotian (1.8 nm)
Taozigou (3.0 nm)
Wafangtou (3.2 nm)
Haiyingba (1.1 nm)
Heiyanshan (1.3 nm)
Xindian (2.2 nm)
Lanba (2.2 nm)
Xindianzi (2.3 nm)
Lanbazi (2.3 nm)
Xiayingba (3.1 nm)
Cizhuba (1.3 nm)
Suancaoshu (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.7 nm)
Gaoqilin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm N 15
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Xingwen County
15.2 nm W 105th meridian east
19.5 nm SW Weixin County
23.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016