Qiaotian Linchang, China Page

Other names: 荍田林场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1151 Longitude 105.2619 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24589

Weather Charts


Qiaotian Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotian Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotian Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiaying (1.8 nm)
Leishanping (2.0 nm)
Lanchang (2.5 nm)
Xindianzi (2.8 nm)
Taozigou (2.2 nm)
Muyushi (2.5 nm)
Fengminggang (3.5 nm)
Qiaotian (1.1 nm)
Haiyingba (1.6 nm)
Heiyanshan (2.3 nm)
Xindian (2.4 nm)
Xindianzi (2.5 nm)
Wafangtou (2.9 nm)
Dingjiayan (1.1 nm)
Huangjueshu (1.3 nm)
Qishuwan (2.5 nm)
Cizhuba (2.5 nm)
Suancaoshu (3.3 nm)
Gaofeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 16
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Xingwen County
15.1 nm SW 105th meridian east
20.0 nm SW Weixin County
23.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:16 2016