Xindianzi, China Page

Other names: 新店子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1247 Longitude 105.2104 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 37E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23675

Weather Charts


Xindianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaoping (0.4 nm)
Shijiancao (2.7 nm)
Aiguo (3.0 nm)
Wujiapo (3.1 nm)
Lanchang (1.3 nm)
Xinba (2.2 nm)
Silongshan (2.1 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.2 nm)
Bajiaogou (3.3 nm)
Damulin (3.4 nm)
Leishanping (0.8 nm)
Qiaotian Linchang (2.8 nm)
Dingjiayan (3.0 nm)
Muyushi (3.1 nm)
Zhujiaying (1.4 nm)
Sixincun (2.1 nm)
Heilinba (2.1 nm)
Qishuwan (3.2 nm)
Changditou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 17
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Xingwen County
12.9 nm SW 105th meridian east
19.0 nm SW Weixin County
22.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:06 2016