Zhujiaying, China Page

Other names: 朱家营

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1081 Longitude 105.2291 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23727

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaoping (1.6 nm)
Sixincun (2.3 nm)
Heilinba (2.3 nm)
Leishanping (1.1 nm)
Xindianzi (1.4 nm)
Lanchang (2.0 nm)
Xinba (3.2 nm)
Muyushi (3.2 nm)
Dingjiayan (1.6 nm)
Qiaotian Linchang (1.8 nm)
Huangjueshu (2.4 nm)
Cizhuba (3.0 nm)
Qiaotian (2.9 nm)
Qishuwan (1.9 nm)
Changditou (2.5 nm)
Gaofeng (2.8 nm)
Suancaoshu (3.2 nm)
Gaofengsi (3.4 nm)
Liaoyeping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm N 17
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Xingwen County
13.3 nm SW 105th meridian east
18.6 nm SW Weixin County
22.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:24 2016