Gaofengsi, China Page

Other names: 高峰寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0517 Longitude 105.2231 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22311

Weather Charts


Gaofengsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofengsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofengsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingshang (2.0 nm)
Liaoyeping (2.0 nm)
Ziqishan (2.7 nm)
Changditou (1.2 nm)
Qishuwan (1.9 nm)
Dingjiayan (3.2 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.4 nm)
Heilinba (3.3 nm)
Sixincun (3.3 nm)
Gaofeng (1.1 nm)
Suancaoshu (1.9 nm)
Liangchuangkou (2.1 nm)
Gaoqilin (2.1 nm)
Cizhuba (2.8 nm)
Wanjialing (2.0 nm)
Zhaitou (2.7 nm)
Longdongping (3.0 nm)
Maluotang (3.5 nm)
Luoluotian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 48 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 99 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Xingwen County
12.0 nm W 105th meridian east
15.7 nm SW Weixin County
20.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016