Dapingshang, China Page

Other names: 大坪上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0340 Longitude 105.1920 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21184

Weather Charts


Dapingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziqishan (0.7 nm)
Huanglianba (2.4 nm)
Liaoyeping (1.9 nm)
Changditou (2.3 nm)
Dalongtan (3.3 nm)
Heilinba (3.7 nm)
Sixincun (3.7 nm)
Gaofengsi (2.0 nm)
Wanjialing (2.5 nm)
Gaofeng (3.0 nm)
Liangchuangkou (3.3 nm)
Zhaitou (0.9 nm)
Longdongping (2.2 nm)
Donglishu (2.5 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Huanglianba (2.9 nm)
Maluotang (3.0 nm)
Dawancun (3.2 nm)
Haojiayan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 48 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 100 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W 105th meridian east
13.1 nm N Xingwen County
13.9 nm SW Weixin County
18.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016