Cizhuba, China Page

Other names: 茨竹坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0733 Longitude 105.2700 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24134

Weather Charts


Cizhuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishuwan (1.5 nm)
Gaofeng (1.8 nm)
Gaofengsi (2.8 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.0 nm)
Huangjueshu (1.3 nm)
Dingjiayan (1.6 nm)
Haiyingba (2.3 nm)
Qiaotian Linchang (2.5 nm)
Qiaotian (3.1 nm)
Xindian (3.2 nm)
Xindianzi (3.3 nm)
Heiyanshan (1.9 nm)
Lanba (2.1 nm)
Lanbazi (2.2 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.2 nm)
Suancaoshu (1.0 nm)
Gaoqilin (1.7 nm)
Shajigou (2.5 nm)
Liangchuangkou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 49 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 97 nm N 15
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Xingwen County
14.7 nm W 105th meridian east
18.4 nm SW Weixin County
23.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:16 2016