Matun, China Page

Other names: 马屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0280 Longitude 121.4313 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 121° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Matun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoyan (0.7 nm)
Chuantiaopu (1.7 nm)
Sanhetun (3.1 nm)
Sanhetao (1.5 nm)
Cuituo (2.1 nm)
Mayingzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaomadao (2.7 nm)
Beimadao (2.7 nm)
Fantuo (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Lituo (3.3 nm)
Aijiawopu (1.6 nm)
Sujiawopu (2.1 nm)
Xiaotuo (0.8 nm)
Litun (2.1 nm)
Yanjia (2.3 nm)
Yaoluzi (2.7 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (3.2 nm)
Donggoubang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 15 nm W 309
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm W 284 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 30 nm W 236
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 51 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 54 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Linghe District
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.6 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
14.5 nm NW Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:46 2016