Yanjia, China Page

Other names: Yen-chia

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0000 Longitude 121.4667 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Yanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotuo (1.6 nm)
Litun (2.4 nm)
Haoyan (2.9 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (3.1 nm)
Sujiawopu (0.4 nm)
Aijiawopu (1.6 nm)
Matun (2.3 nm)
Xijiaheyan (2.5 nm)
Sanhetao (3.1 nm)
Beiquanhe (3.7 nm)
Kaobatun (3.9 nm)
Dayoutun (2.0 nm) Yaoluzi (0.9 nm)
Donggoubang (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Dayou (2.2 nm)
Majiajie (3.0 nm)
Yuxincun (3.4 nm)
Beixiaoliutun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 17 nm W 310
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 19 nm W 288 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 30 nm W 240
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 48 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 56 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm W Linghe District
14.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
15.8 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
16.8 nm NW Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:07 2016