Sanhetao, China Page

Other names: 三河套

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0496 Longitude 121.4483 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 121° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Sanhetao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhetao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhetao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuituo (1.3 nm)
Haoyan (2.0 nm)
Beimadao (2.1 nm)
Mayingzi (2.1 nm)
Chuantiaopu (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Xuheyan (3.2 nm)
Xiaomadao (1.4 nm)
Fantuo (1.6 nm)
Lituo (1.8 nm)
Zhutuozi (2.7 nm)
Xijiaheyan (2.3 nm) Matun (1.5 nm)
Aijiawopu (1.7 nm)
Xiaotuo (2.1 nm)
Sujiawopu (2.7 nm)
Yanjia (3.1 nm)
Yaoluzi (3.8 nm)
Litun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm W 303
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm W 280 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 31 nm W 235
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 51 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 54 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Linghe District
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.9 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
14.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm NW Guta District
14.6 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:41 2016