Xiaotuo, China Page

Other names: 小坨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0152 Longitude 121.4387 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 55N Long (DMS) 121° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Xiaotuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoyan (1.3 nm)
Chuantiaopu (2.0 nm)
Matun (0.8 nm)
Sanhetao (2.1 nm)
Cuituo (2.9 nm)
Mayingzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaomadao (3.4 nm)
Fantuo (3.6 nm)
Beimadao (3.5 nm)
Sujiawopu (1.4 nm)
Aijiawopu (1.4 nm)
Yanjia (1.6 nm)
Xijiaheyan (2.9 nm)
Litun (1.7 nm)
Yaoluzi (1.9 nm)
Donggoubang (2.5 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (3.3 nm)
Majiajie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 15 nm W 310
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm W 287 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 29 nm W 238
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 50 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 55 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Linghe District
12.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.2 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
15.3 nm NW Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016