Aijiawopu, China Page

Other names: 艾家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0260 Longitude 121.4672 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 2E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Aijiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijiawopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotuo (1.4 nm)
Matun (1.6 nm)
Haoyan (2.4 nm)
Litun (3.0 nm)
Sanhetao (1.7 nm)
Lituo (2.9 nm)
Xiaomadao (3.0 nm)
Cuituo (2.9 nm)
Fantuo (3.2 nm)
Xijiaheyan (1.4 nm)
Dayoutun (2.2 nm)
Beiquanhe (2.6 nm)
Kaobatun (2.7 nm)
Sujiawopu (1.2 nm)
Yanjia (1.6 nm)
Yaoluzi (2.4 nm)
Donggoubang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia (3.6 nm)
Dayou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 16 nm W 306
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 18 nm W 284 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 31 nm W 238
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 49 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 55 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Linghe District
13.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
15.2 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
16.0 nm NW Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016