Lituo, China Page

Other names: 李坨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0743 Longitude 121.4692 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19216

Weather Charts


Lituo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lituo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomadao (1.2 nm)
Fantuo (1.4 nm)
Zhutuozi (1.7 nm)
Cuituo (2.1 nm)
Beimadao (2.7 nm)
Mayingzi (3.3 nm)
Yaotun (3.4 nm)
Xipengtun (3.4 nm)
Dongsanduan (3.9 nm)
Donghua (4.3 nm)
Kaobatun (2.3 nm)
Beiquanhe (2.6 nm)
Sanhetao (1.8 nm)
Xijiaheyan (2.6 nm)
Aijiawopu (2.9 nm)
Matun (3.3 nm)
Xiaotuo (3.8 nm)
Sujiawopu (4.1 nm)
Haoyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm W 296
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 18 nm W 275 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 33 nm W 234
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 51 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 54 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.9 nm W Linghe District
15.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
14.9 nm W Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:27 2016