Yaotun, China Page

Other names: 姚屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1287 Longitude 121.4901 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 121° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151552

Weather Charts


Yaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsanduan (1.4 nm)
Xisanduan (2.5 nm)
Zhutuozi (3.0 nm)
Nanzhang (1.1 nm)
Donghua (1.3 nm)
Dongjiaxin (1.7 nm)
Dongzhang (2.1 nm)
Beizhang (3.2 nm)
Qingfengying (3.4 nm)
Xiajiawopu (4.0 nm)
Zaotuozi (4.3 nm)
Xipengtun (0.2 nm)
Youweimanzu (2.6 nm)
Xigang (2.6 nm)
Changsheng (3.2 nm)
Dazigong (3.6 nm)
Lituo (3.4 nm)
Fantuo (3.9 nm)
Xiaomadao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm W 283
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 19 nm W 265 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 35 nm W 230
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 52 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.2 nm W Linghe District
14.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm W Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:26 2016