Xiajiawopu, China Page

Other names: 夏家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1911 Longitude 121.4572 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 27' 26E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15621

Weather Charts


Xiajiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiawopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiajie (1.4 nm)
Fuxingtun (2.3 nm)
Jincheng (2.3 nm)
Baijiawopu (3.2 nm)
Lijiadian (1.8 nm)
Balizhuang (2.1 nm)
Wangjialou (3.6 nm)
Lijiabu (3.5 nm)
Huangjiawopu (4.0 nm)
Liu'ertun (4.3 nm)
Beizhang (1.3 nm)
Dongzhang (2.4 nm)
Majiahu (3.1 nm)
Dongjiaxin (2.5 nm)
Xisanduan (2.7 nm)
Donghua (2.8 nm)
Dongsanduan (3.1 nm)
Nanzhang (3.1 nm)
Yaotun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 12 nm W 269
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 18 nm W 253 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 37 nm S 224
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 50 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 56 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.2 nm SW Linghe District
12.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm W Guta District
14.5 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
14.8 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:46 2016