Beizhang, China Page

Other names: 北张

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1820 Longitude 121.4839 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 55N Long (DMS) 121° 29' 2E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101088

Weather Charts


Beizhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiawopu (1.3 nm)
Zhoujiajie (2.6 nm)
Fuxingtun (3.1 nm)
Balizhuang (2.2 nm)
Lijiadian (2.7 nm)
Lijiabu (3.7 nm)
Majiahu (2.2 nm)
Zaotuozi (2.3 nm)
Qingfengying (2.7 nm)
Xietun (3.4 nm)
Dazigong (3.3 nm)
Dongzhang (1.2 nm)
Dongjiaxin (2.0 nm)
Nanzhang (2.1 nm)
Donghua (2.2 nm)
Dongsanduan (2.8 nm)
Yaotun (3.2 nm)
Xisanduan (2.8 nm)
Xipengtun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm W 271
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 19 nm W 255 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 37 nm W 226
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 55 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 51 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.0 nm SW Linghe District
14.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm W Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:08 2016