Zhoujiajie, China Page

Other names: 周家街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1864 Longitude 121.4259 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 121° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Zhoujiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jincheng (0.9 nm)
Jincheng Yuanzhongchang (2.3 nm)
Linghai (3.0 nm)
Dabajiazi (3.2 nm)
Dalaihao (3.5 nm)
Lijiadian (2.5 nm)
Baijiawopu (2.7 nm)
Wangjialou (3.7 nm)
Xiajiawopu (1.4 nm)
Beizhang (2.6 nm)
Balizhuang (3.3 nm)
Dongzhang (3.4 nm)
Nanzhang (3.8 nm)
Fuxingtun (1.2 nm)
Xisanduan (2.4 nm)
Dongjiaxin (2.9 nm)
Dongsanduan (3.3 nm)
Donghua (3.2 nm)
Xiangyangbu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 11 nm W 270
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm W 252 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 36 nm S 223
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 49 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 57 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.8 nm SW Linghe District
11.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.1 nm W Guta District
13.1 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
13.4 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016