Dalaihao, China Page

Other names: 大来号

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2014 Longitude 121.3500 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Dalaihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalaihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalaihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiafen (0.9 nm)
Xinlitun (1.7 nm)
Maoyu (2.1 nm)
Daye (2.6 nm)
Dabajiazi (1.7 nm)
Yangguitun (3.0 nm)
Dawangjiawopu (4.1 nm)
Jincheng Yuanzhongchang (1.6 nm)
Jincheng (2.7 nm)
Baijiawopu (2.9 nm)
Fuxingtun (3.7 nm)
Zhoujiajie (3.5 nm)
Linghai (2.3 nm)
Tutaigou (2.4 nm)
Dongjiawopu (3.1 nm)
Yangjiawopu (3.9 nm)
Xiangyangbu (3.8 nm)
Sitongbei (4.2 nm)
Beiweitun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 8 nm W 263
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 14 nm W 245 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 34 nm S 218
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 60 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
8.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm SW Linghe District
8.9 nm W Guta District
10.4 nm SW Jinzhou City Stadium
10.5 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
12.4 nm SW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:08 2016