Baijiawopu, China Page

Other names: 白家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2280 Longitude 121.4049 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 121° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baijiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabajiazi (1.4 nm)
Dalaihao (2.9 nm)
Caijiafen (3.8 nm)
Huangshanbu (2.6 nm)
Fengshanzi (2.8 nm)
Dawangjiawopu (3.2 nm)
Sunjiayu (4.1 nm)
Wangjialou (1.7 nm)
Lijiadian (2.3 nm)
Xiajiawopu (3.2 nm)
Liu'ertun (3.3 nm)
Huangjiawopu (3.7 nm)
Balizhuang (3.7 nm)
Lijiabu (4.0 nm)
Jincheng Yuanzhongchang (1.5 nm)
Jincheng (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiajie (2.7 nm)
Fuxingtun (3.7 nm)
Linghai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 10 nm W 256
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm W 244 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 37 nm S 219
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 59 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm SW Linghe District
11.8 nm W Guta District
13.3 nm SW Jinzhou City Stadium
13.4 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016