Dabajiazi, China Page

Other names: 大八家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2225 Longitude 121.3738 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8343

Weather Charts


Dabajiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabajiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabajiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiafen (2.4 nm)
Xinlitun (2.6 nm)
Yangguitun (2.9 nm)
Daye (3.3 nm)
Maoyu (3.6 nm)
Huangshanbu (2.9 nm)
Dawangjiawopu (2.9 nm)
Fengshanzi (3.7 nm)
Sunjiayu (4.2 nm)
Baijiawopu (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiajie (3.2 nm)
Wangjialou (3.1 nm)
Jincheng Yuanzhongchang (0.9 nm)
Dalaihao (1.7 nm)
Jincheng (2.6 nm)
Linghai (3.4 nm)
Fuxingtun (3.9 nm)
Tutaigou (4.0 nm)
Dongjiawopu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 9 nm W 256
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 15 nm W 242 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 36 nm S 218
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 46 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 60 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm SW Linghe District
10.4 nm W Guta District
11.9 nm SW Jinzhou City Stadium
12.0 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
14.0 nm SW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:15 2016