Nanzhang, China Page

Other names: 南张

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1471 Longitude 121.4918 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 121° 29' 30E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182954

Weather Charts


Nanzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghua (0.8 nm)
Dongjiaxin (1.1 nm)
Dongsanduan (1.4 nm)
Xisanduan (2.3 nm)
Fuxingtun (3.5 nm)
Dongzhang (1.0 nm)
Beizhang (2.1 nm)
Xiajiawopu (3.1 nm)
Zaotuozi (3.3 nm)
Majiahu (3.7 nm)
Balizhuang (4.3 nm)
Qingfengying (2.6 nm)
Xigang (2.5 nm)
Dazigong (3.0 nm)
Changsheng (3.5 nm)
Yaotun (1.1 nm)
Xipengtun (1.2 nm)
Youweimanzu (3.3 nm)
Zhutuozi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm W 279
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 19 nm W 262 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 36 nm W 229
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 53 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.5 nm W Linghe District
14.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm W Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:04 2016