Changsheng, China Page

Other names: 昌盛

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1173 Longitude 121.5588 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 2N Long (DMS) 121° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 283889

Weather Charts


Changsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youweimanzu (1.1 nm)
Xipengtun (3.0 nm)
Yaotun (3.2 nm)
Nanzhang (3.5 nm)
Dongzhang (4.0 nm)
Xigang (1.5 nm)
Zhaomu (2.3 nm)
Dazigong (2.9 nm)
Qingfengying (3.2 nm)
Nanxiawazi (3.6 nm)
Maquanzi (3.9 nm)
Liwangtun (4.3 nm)
Zaotuozi (4.7 nm)
Dajin (1.2 nm)
Zhoutun (1.3 nm)
Pengtun (3.4 nm)
Laojuntun (2.0 nm)
Damatun (3.8 nm)
Kaobatun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 17 nm W 283
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 22 nm W 267 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 37 nm W 234
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 50 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 56 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
16.1 nm W Linghe District
17.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.2 nm W Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:15 2016