Dajin, China Page

Other names: 大金

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1267 Longitude 121.5818 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 36N Long (DMS) 121° 34' 54E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245822

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dajin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsheng (1.2 nm)
Xigang (1.8 nm)
Youweimanzu (2.3 nm)
Zhaomu (1.3 nm)
Nanxiawazi (2.7 nm)
Dazigong (2.6 nm)
Maquanzi (3.2 nm)
Qingfengying (3.2 nm)
Liwangtun (3.7 nm)
Guanghuitai (4.1 nm)
Yantun (3.9 nm)
Dayao Taizi (4.8 nm)
Zaotuozi (4.5 nm)
Changtun (3.3 nm)
Shixin (3.0 nm)
Zhoutun (1.1 nm)
Laojuntun (2.6 nm)
Pengtun (3.2 nm)
Damatun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 18 nm W 281
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 23 nm W 266 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 39 nm W 234
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 49 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 57 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
17.2 nm W Linghe District
18.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:25 2016